Camelina oil for sensitive skin

Partage
Share on facebook
Share on google
Share on twitter
Share on linkedin

The cold season has settled in, to the great detriment of everyone suffering from dry and sensitive skin. Redness, tightness, and irritation are all to be expected. But do not despair! The camelina oil present in our cosmetics can make a big difference.

Camelina oil is one of the few vegetable oils that have a perfect balance of different essential fatty acids. It is made up of 31% Omega-3, 22% Omega-6, and 32% Omega-9. With this unique composition, camelina oil soothes even the most sensitive skin and moisturizes your skin to the max.

 Absolute Age-Defying Serum ÖL Cosmetics

Because essential fatty acids are not produced by our bodies, they must be ingested or applied to the skin to treat skin conditions. Present in large quantities, Omega-3 fatty acids provide the most beneficial effect to your skin, thanks in part to their anti-inflammatory action.

Skin problems such as psoriasis, eczema, and rosacea are inflammatory reactions that cause redness, itching, and dry skin.

Polyunsaturated fatty acids are essential for healthy-looking skin as well as for its proper functioning. Now that you know more about the incredible benefits of camelina oil for the skin, come see what our ÖL serum made with concentrated camelina oil can do for your epidermis!